Follow Us On Twitter
 

Roy!


A   A   A

Kenny Garcia





TWITTER: Kenny's Twitter
EMAIL:
kenny@kxtn.com


First Name: Kenny

Nickname: "One Arm Bandit"

Birthday: 8/30/1949

Marital Status: Single

Children: 0

Job Title: D.J.

Favorite part of my job: Having fun on the radio

Favorite Season: Fall
 
Hobbies: Listening to oldies music

Favorite Movie: “Back to School” with Rodney Dangerfield

Favorite TV Show: NFL Games

Favorite Food: Anything

Favorite Holiday: Christmas

Favorite Artists: All kind, too many to mention

Favorite Song(s): See above!

Favorite Quote: “Take the money and run”